Frankfurt Main Airport
ICAO: EDDF IATA: FRA Location: Frankfurt am Main, DE Elevation: 364 ft
Frankfurt Main Airport Key Facts
- Airport Frankfurt Main Airport (EDDF) is situated at elevation 364 ft in Frankfurt am Main, DE.
- Classification: Commercial Passenger and Cargo Airport: Handles scheduled commercial operations.
- As of 2026-09-17, 0 commercial airframes were last observed at this airfield.
Weekly Observed Flight Movements
Observed arrivals and departures tracked at Frankfurt Main Airport over recent weeks.
| Week | Active Operations | Idle | Stored |
|---|---|---|---|
| W34 | 180 | 12 | 4 |
| W35 | 195 | 10 | 5 |
| W36 | 210 | 14 | 4 |
| W37 | 215 | 11 | 3 |
Regional Radar Range and Connected Airfields
Observed regional connectivity and relative flight corridors from Frankfurt Main Airport (EDDF).
Airframes Last Observed at Frankfurt Main Airport
| Registration / Tail | Aircraft Model | Operator | Mode S Hex | Status | Last Seen Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No specific airframes currently cataloged with Frankfurt Main Airport as their last observed destination. | |||||
Connected Route Pairs
| Origin | Destination | Carrier | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|
| HTZA | EDDF | Condor Flugdienst | 14 flights/wk |
| EGPD | EDDF | Lufthansa Cargo | 14 flights/wk |
| HAAB | EDDF | Ethiopian Airlines | 14 flights/wk |
| HAAB | EDDF | Lufthansa Cargo | 14 flights/wk |
| LTBJ | EDDF | SunExpress | 14 flights/wk |
| LEMD | EDDF | Finnair | 14 flights/wk |
| LEMD | EDDF | Vietnam Airlines | 14 flights/wk |
| LEMD | EDDF | Air Europa | 14 flights/wk |
| LEMD | EDDF | Aerolineas Bonanza | 14 flights/wk |
| LEMD | EDDF | LAN Airlines | 14 flights/wk |
| LEMD | EDDF | Lufthansa Cargo | 14 flights/wk |
| LEMD | EDDF | Iberia Airlines | 14 flights/wk |
| LEMD | EDDF | Ethiopian Airlines | 14 flights/wk |
| GMAD | EDDF | Condor Flugdienst | 14 flights/wk |
| LEAL | EDDF | Aerolineas Bonanza | 14 flights/wk |
| UAAA | EDDF | Lufthansa Cargo | 14 flights/wk |
| GVAC | EDDF | Tuninter | 14 flights/wk |
| EHAM | EDDF | Ethiopian Airlines | 14 flights/wk |
| EHAM | EDDF | Lufthansa Cargo | 14 flights/wk |
| EHAM | EDDF | OTT Airlines | 14 flights/wk |
| EHAM | EDDF | KLM Royal Dutch Airlines | 14 flights/wk |
| LTAI | EDDF | Condor Flugdienst | 14 flights/wk |
| LTAI | EDDF | SunExpress | 14 flights/wk |
| LTAI | EDDF | Tuninter | 14 flights/wk |
| LTAI | EDDF | Germania | 14 flights/wk |