Jack Northrop Field Hawthorne Municipal Airport
ICAO: KHHR IATA: HHR Location: Hawthorne, US Elevation: 66 ft
Jack Northrop Field Hawthorne Municipal Airport Key Facts
- Airport Jack Northrop Field Hawthorne Municipal Airport (KHHR) is situated at elevation 66 ft in Hawthorne, US.
- Classification: Commercial Passenger and Cargo Airport: Handles scheduled commercial operations.
- As of 2026-09-17, 0 commercial airframes were last observed at this airfield.
Weekly Observed Flight Movements
Observed arrivals and departures tracked at Jack Northrop Field Hawthorne Municipal Airport over recent weeks.
| Week | Active Operations | Idle | Stored |
|---|---|---|---|
| W34 | 180 | 12 | 4 |
| W35 | 195 | 10 | 5 |
| W36 | 210 | 14 | 4 |
| W37 | 215 | 11 | 3 |
Regional Radar Range and Connected Airfields
Observed regional connectivity and relative flight corridors from Jack Northrop Field Hawthorne Municipal Airport (KHHR).
Airframes Last Observed at Jack Northrop Field Hawthorne Municipal Airport
| Registration / Tail | Aircraft Model | Operator | Mode S Hex | Status | Last Seen Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No specific airframes currently cataloged with Jack Northrop Field Hawthorne Municipal Airport as their last observed destination. | |||||
Connected Route Pairs
| Origin | Destination | Carrier | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|
| No direct route pairs indexed in the active sample dataset. | |||