Hampton Municipal Airport
ICAO: KHPT IATA: HPT Location: Hampton, US Elevation: 1176 ft
Hampton Municipal Airport Key Facts
- Airport Hampton Municipal Airport (KHPT) is situated at elevation 1176 ft in Hampton, US.
- Classification: Commercial Passenger and Cargo Airport: Handles scheduled commercial operations.
- As of 2026-09-17, 0 commercial airframes were last observed at this airfield.
Weekly Observed Flight Movements
Observed arrivals and departures tracked at Hampton Municipal Airport over recent weeks.
| Week | Active Operations | Idle | Stored |
|---|---|---|---|
| W34 | 180 | 12 | 4 |
| W35 | 195 | 10 | 5 |
| W36 | 210 | 14 | 4 |
| W37 | 215 | 11 | 3 |
Regional Radar Range and Connected Airfields
Observed regional connectivity and relative flight corridors from Hampton Municipal Airport (KHPT).
Airframes Last Observed at Hampton Municipal Airport
| Registration / Tail | Aircraft Model | Operator | Mode S Hex | Status | Last Seen Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No specific airframes currently cataloged with Hampton Municipal Airport as their last observed destination. | |||||
Connected Route Pairs
| Origin | Destination | Carrier | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|
| No direct route pairs indexed in the active sample dataset. | |||