Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva Airport
ICAO: SBCA IATA: CAC Location: Cascavel, BR Elevation: 2481 ft
Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva Airport Key Facts
- Airport Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva Airport (SBCA) is situated at elevation 2481 ft in Cascavel, BR.
- Classification: Commercial Passenger and Cargo Airport: Handles scheduled commercial operations.
- As of 2026-09-17, 0 commercial airframes were last observed at this airfield.
Weekly Observed Flight Movements
Observed arrivals and departures tracked at Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva Airport over recent weeks.
| Week | Active Operations | Idle | Stored |
|---|---|---|---|
| W34 | 180 | 12 | 4 |
| W35 | 195 | 10 | 5 |
| W36 | 210 | 14 | 4 |
| W37 | 215 | 11 | 3 |
Regional Radar Range and Connected Airfields
Observed regional connectivity and relative flight corridors from Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva Airport (SBCA).
Airframes Last Observed at Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva Airport
| Registration / Tail | Aircraft Model | Operator | Mode S Hex | Status | Last Seen Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No specific airframes currently cataloged with Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva Airport as their last observed destination. | |||||
Connected Route Pairs
| Origin | Destination | Carrier | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|
| No direct route pairs indexed in the active sample dataset. | |||