Chris Hadfield Airport
ICAO: CYZR IATA: YZR Location: Sarnia, CA Elevation: 594 ft
Chris Hadfield Airport Key Facts
- Airport Chris Hadfield Airport (CYZR) is situated at elevation 594 ft in Sarnia, CA.
- Classification: Commercial Passenger and Cargo Airport: Handles scheduled commercial operations.
- As of 2026-09-17, 0 commercial airframes were last observed at this airfield.
Weekly Observed Flight Movements
Observed arrivals and departures tracked at Chris Hadfield Airport over recent weeks.
| Week | Active Operations | Idle | Stored |
|---|---|---|---|
| W34 | 180 | 12 | 4 |
| W35 | 195 | 10 | 5 |
| W36 | 210 | 14 | 4 |
| W37 | 215 | 11 | 3 |
Regional Radar Range and Connected Airfields
Observed regional connectivity and relative flight corridors from Chris Hadfield Airport (CYZR).
Airframes Last Observed at Chris Hadfield Airport
| Registration / Tail | Aircraft Model | Operator | Mode S Hex | Status | Last Seen Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No specific airframes currently cataloged with Chris Hadfield Airport as their last observed destination. | |||||
Connected Route Pairs
| Origin | Destination | Carrier | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|
| No direct route pairs indexed in the active sample dataset. | |||